Mother Goose Panto 08

From paperclip
Jump to: navigation, search


by Alan McHugh

Director Alasdair Hawthorn

Musical Director Amy Shackcloth

Designer Susannah Henry-Wood

Assistant Designer Georgina Sheward, Holly Hodgart

Lighting Design Christine Scott

Assistant Lighting Designer Lynn Wiseman

Sound Design Emilie Velluet-Draper

Assistant Stage Manager Emma Whoriskey


Tuesday 9 - Tuesday 16 December 2008, 7.00pm

Saturday 13 December 2008, 2.00pm


Production photographs

RSAMD Flickr set

Christine Murphy Flickr set

Cast

Mother Goose. . Fraser Boyle (*Ross Currie)

Priscilla Goose. . Antony Okill (*Michael Cheema)

Fairy Fortune. . . Alice White (*Thomasin Rand)

Diavalo. . . Laurie Brown (*Ryan Smith)

Carlo the Clown. . . Joshua Jenkins (*Michael Cheema)

Rascalio. . . Oliver Poole (*Michael Cheema)

Tina Tumbler. . Sarah MacRae (*Julia Stern)

Luigi. . . Jeremiah Reynolds (*Jamie Wardrop)

Giovanna. . . Melody Grove (*Thomasin Rand)

Ginny Goose. . . Helen MacKay (*Julia Stern)

Chorus. . . Thomasin Rand, Julia Stern, Michael Cheema, Ross Currie, Jamie Wardrop, Ryan Smith

  • Understudies


Production Team

Stage Manager Hannah Fisher

Deputy Stage Manager Matt McFarlane

Assistant Stage Managers Anne Hamilton, Emma Whoriskey, Nina Vlahyova

Technical Stage Manager Ashley Thomas

Production Electrician Ricky Smith

Assistant Production Electricians Douglas Paisley & Sean McKenzie

Lighting Operator Michaella Fee

Sound Operator Stephen Spence

Assistant Technical Stage Managers Calum Willoughby, Kirsty Campbell, Louise Marr

Crew Thomas Velluet - Draper, Craig Ralph, Barry McDonald, Martin Aitken, Lauren MacKay, Laura Jarvis, Emily Lennox, Madeleine Hillmann, Jamie Fallen, Catherine Lewis

Prop Makers Emma Grindlay, Christine Orr, Marthe Hoffman, Gary Loughran, Scott McIntosh, Lynsey MacDonald, Matthew Edmonds, Rhonda Barclay, Lesley Neilson, Niall MacGillivray, Frazer Fyfe, Marianne McAra, Gordon Bavaird

Scenic Art Manager Jennifer Walker

Scenic Artists Laura McNiven, Helen Allingham, Marianne McAra, Kristine Comaish, Iain Waugh, Ayden Millar, Ashleigh Blair, Scott McIntosh, Lynsey MacDonald, Gemma Patchett

Assistant Scenic Artists Alexander Coll, Luisa Cocozza, Emma McBride, Joanne Ferrie

Costume Tutors Gillian Affleck, Gill McLeod, Cate Mackie

Temporary Production Staff Laura Montgomery

Costume Makers, Milliners, Dressers Emma Grindlay, Ayden Millar, Lauren Mackay, Ayden Millar, Joanne Ferrie, Tom Cullens, Scott Bremner,Rhonda Barclay,Matthew Edmonds, Ashleigh Blair

Carpentry Tutors Simon Cook, Kris Whitehead

Carpenters Ashley Thomas, Jenny Gamble, Lauren MacKay, Alasdair Head, Iain Waugh

Thanks to

Anne Hamilton

Bob Whitney

Clydebank college

Dexters Confectionery

Donna Hosie

Emma Whoriskey

Garry Loughran

Glasgow Field Sports

Hamleys

Hannah’s Sweet Factory

JJB Sports

Jonny Reed

Laura Robertson

Richard

Sebastian Stephen Paul Thirlway

Tam Sheppards

The Citizens Theatre

The Tron Theatre

The Body Shop

The RSAMD Student Union